VFW Post 8222 Scholarship Award

Avery Roosevelt

Sons of the American Legion Post 590 Scholarship

Regan Bell

Justin Glover

American Legion Post 590 Awards

Camden Cowger

Audrey Rotramel

Community Bankers Association

Brooklyn Hoffeditz

Caelyn Nelson

West Salem Lodge #866 AF & AM Scholarship

Andrew Rotramel

Samaria Missionary Baptist Church Scholarship

Libby Kincart

Caelyn Nelson

Forest Jostes Memorial Scholarship

Rebecca Burton

American Red Cross Educational Scholarship

Avery Roosevelt

ECTA Scholarship

Regan Bell

Justin Glover

Moose Career/Technical Ed. Scholarship

Kinser Medler

Albion Moose Family Center 621

Deceased Pilgrim Memorial in honor of S.A. McKinzie

Kaylie Vallette

Volunteer Firemen Association of West Salem Scholarship

Emily Jones

Brockton Greathouse

Daughters of the American Revolution Good Citizen Award

Avery Roosevelt

Reed Kelsey Memorial Scholarship

Andrew Rotramel

First Baptist Church Scholarship

Jordon Brock

Albion Firefighters Vocational Scholarship

Emily Jones

Eric (Kid Rock) Rothrock Samsville Benefit Vocational Award

Kinser Medler

Hermitage Lodge Dr. Paul and Molly Nierenburg Scholarship

Andrew Rotramel

Hermitage Lodge Floyd and Mary Beuchat Scholarship

Kaylie Vallette

Carroll Stanhope Memorial Scholarship

Elizabeth Garland

Kerri Mosson

Wabash Communications Scholarship

Justin Glover

Illinois State Scholars

Katie Reid

Audrey Rotramel

Avery Roosevelt

Turner Thomason

Illinois Sheriffs’ Association Scholarship

Kaylie Vallette

Frontier Community College President’s Award

Hayley Buerster

Olney Central College Awards

OCC Foundation Award

Anton Linder

Gabriell Weber

OCC Baseball Scholarship

Camden Cowger

Wabash Valley College Scholarships

Presidential Scholarship

Katie Reid

Faculty Transfer Scholarship

Rebecca Burton

Darcy Clodfelter

Libby Kincart

Andrew Rotramel

Faculty Career & Technical Scholarship

Regan Bell

Brockton Greathouse

Emily Jones

Halley Kocher

Zed Markman

Caelyn Nelson

Madison Swartzbaugh

Kaylie Vallette

FFA Foundation Scholarship

America's Farmers Grow Ag Leaders Scholarship Program

Halley Kocher

FFA Young Leaders Scholarship

Hayley Buerster

Halley Kocher

Avery Roosevelt

FFA Scholarship

Hayley Buerster

Halley Kocher

Libby Kincart

Darcy Clodfelter

Brockton Greathouse

Madison Swartzbaugh

Kaylie Vallette

Duke Energy Scholarship

Marcus Stennett

College/University Scholarships

Saunter University of Illinois, Edwardsville-Cougar Pride Scholarship

Audrey Rotramel

University of Southern Indiana-David Rice Merit Scholarship and Top Scholar Award

Avery Roosevelt

Vincennes University-Wm H. Harrison Foundation Scholarship and Technical Honors Diploma Scholarship

Ashlie Carwile

University of Southern Indiana-Harolyn Torain Multicultural Leadership Scholarship

Brooklyn Hoffeditz

Genelle Jackson Scholarship

Regan Bell

Rebecca Burton

Camille Cowling

Libby Kincart

Kyle Mewes

Shayla Potts

Katie Reid

Cade Rivers

Katelyn Rothrock

Andrew Rotramel

Jesse Allhands Scholarship

Tyger Clodfelter

Kenley Fewkes

Brockton Greathouse

Olivia Hallam

Anton Linder

Seth McKinzie

Caelyn Nelson

Audrey Rotramel

Martin Schmittler

Kaylie Vallette

George and Marguerite Luthe Scholarship

Ashten Brock

Darcy Clodfelter

Drayke Cowling

Faith Fields

Elizabeth Garland

Ashley Gillard

Ryan Head

Raechel Hnetkovsky

Kinzi James

Jessica Melloy

Sarah Mewes

Alexis Piller

Brianna Robinson

Avery Roosevelt

Hannah Rotramel

Malia Schmittler

Nathaniel Schmittler

Jayla Schwarzlose

Kade Schwarzlose

Allison Stephens

Male/Female Athlete of the Year

Caelyn Nelson

Camden Cowger

Every effort was been made to honor all award recipients over the past weekend.  

ECHS apologizes if they failed to recognize someone for an award for which they were not aware.